Roblox Song ID Codes – Roblox Music Codes 2022

Looking for Roblox Music Codes 2022 that work? If you said “Yes,” you’ve come to the right place. Many Roblox players like to listen to music while they play, so if you’re one of them, you don’t need to look any further. We’ve put together a list of all the Boombox music codes you can use in Roblox.

This article has a complete list of all the Roblox song IDs that can be used this month. If you want to play Roblox and listen to music simultaneously, check out this list of codes.

roblox music codes

New & Working Roblox Music ID Codes List

For those who don’t know, Roblox has more than 2 million Boombox music codes that can be used. Some of the songs in the Boombox codes are ones you’ve never heard before, while others are songs you know well. There are a lot of cool music codes out there, but many are old and no longer work.

When this post was last changed, all of the Roblox Music codes, we listed here worked. You should bookmark this page if you want to know about the newest Roblox Music codes. We will add new Boombox codes to this list when they come out.

Song Name

Best Roblox Music Codes & Song IDs (2022)

Flo Rida – You Spin Me Right Round 145799973
Whats Up Danger Movie Version Spider Verse 3106151105
Doja Cat – Get Into it (slowed) 7066609753
Lalisa – Drop Some Money 7551431783
Olivia Rodrigo – Brutal 6937354391
Ckay – Love Nwantiti SLOWED 7453158420
Doja Cat – Need to Know 6940413841
Everywhere I Go 7156629013
Among Us Drip 6486359635
Lil Nas X – Industry Baby 7081437616
Alan W. Sabrina Carpenter – On My Way SLOWED 2985525819
Kali Uchis – Telepatia (slowed and reverb) 6403599974
Nya! Arigato (TikTok Song) 6441347468
Dua Lipa – Levitating 6606223785
Doja Cat – Say So 521116871
Tesher – Jalebi Baby 6463211475
Billie Eilish – My Future 5622020090
BTS – Fake Love 1894066752
I´m An Albatraoz (Niklas Edit) 470274484
Lil Peep – Cry Alone (Rap) 2506954333
twenty one pilots – Chlorine 2675904848
Waluigi hallelujah 2052326384
SHOOT IT!! 142768285
Super Mario Scream (LOUD) 442897621
랩몬스터(Jungkook) & 정국(RM) of BTS – Fools (Cover) 341411977
Cyber/Steampunk Music 146414661
Lil Haiti – Good Vibe 463843723
Louis Vuitton – Original 4935996782
Pew 2578125671
Fishy On Me 4908301571
THOMAS THE TANK ENGINE ft. DONALD TRUMP (remix) 488472970
ADHD 2725621620
asimo3089 , badcc, KreekCraft – You’re WeLcome 2232185283
Its everyday bro!!!???? 1033033034
A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox 1259050178
I play Pokemon GO Everyday! 482886779
JoeyDaPlayer – YOU HAVE NO LIFE 1282209285
you gonna be sorry 2733053836
Old Town Road 2862170886
????HOW YALL LOOK PLAYING MINECRAFT???? 4630548778
dat boi [600+ SOLD!] 410806544
Tsunami Hardstyle [Remix Hard] 142720946
Maroon 5 – Payphone 131396974
havana 1358148888
HAS MLG GONE TOO FAR? 185492305
We got to have… money.. 130763583
what does the fox say? 130797915
I Love Potatoes (Potato Song) 158764033
Roomie-It’s Muffin Time [9,000+ Takes!] 190475759
I’M BEAN, MR. BEAN SONG 947518032
Epic Sax Guy 130775431
Albert Screaming (ALBERT SAW THIS!) 2562510225
I’m the Map Dora the explorer REMIX! 228617206
This is Halloween REMIX 517273860
Lady Gaga – Applause 130964099
Justin Bieber – One Dance (Remix) 427404831
BTS – BAEPSAE 331083678
Fried Chicken Song [5000+!!!! takes!!] 212718942
BTS – Save Me 407947764
Monster by Meg & Dia (Remix) 148492408
Marshmello – Alone 413514503
yes 5047832992
Five Nights At Freddys 2 Song: Survive The Night 189825748
yo tengo 1236609502
Let it go 189105508
Dubstep 138279247
Clean Bandit ft. Demi Lovato – Solo remix 2106186490
It’s Raining Tix [Remix] 398475084
Lil Pump – OOFer Gang 1325149363
All Star but KreekCraft Ls 1594785010
Toad – Milk and Cookies (Full Song) 587971443
Banana 1772827136
Smosh – Milky Milkshake 3333+ takes! 142422036
Marshmello – Alone [JOIN NIEVE] 413625451
Soviet Anthem, English 1195628611
never gonna oof you up 2300687273
Kiki Do You Lve Me 2172506821
Annoying Sound 361987812
Twaimz~; Llama song! 239734705
PPAP – Pen Pineapple Apple Pen (Trap Remix) 512982331
Shutup Swedish 2178847120
Bts Danger 181478344
Juice Wrld – Armed & Dangerous 2498066534
????Gucci Mane – Guwop Home feat. Young Thug 486322590
MOMOLAND (모모랜드) – BBoom BBoom (뿜뿜) 1298417503
mlg can can 177080835
juice wrld – moonlight 1494152209
Young M.A. – OOOUUU 468776322
*FULL SONG* (LOGAN PAUL) THE FALL OF JAKE PAUL 910393532
Jingle Oof (Jingle Bells but Oof) 1243143051
Jailbreak Jewelry Store 1735250738
Peppa pig diss track 2744364567
Fetty Wap – Trap Queen 210783060
Lizz — Hide & Seek [English] – hide and seek 255355232
Drop it 130783015
DROP IT 145934228
Maroon 5 – Girls Like You ft. Cardi B 2211976041
NIVIRO – Memes TMM2 Intro Song 2110490513
[DESC] 2002 – Anne Marie [Slushy Midi Cover] 2603940955
Post ####### Swae Lee – Sunflower – Crado 2698664996
Baby Shark– Pink Fong 614018503
Bad Boys 132007810
The Slender Man Song 142776228
Annoying 520168377
||φ|| ariana grande – god is a woman ♡ 2071829884
Daniel Bautista – Flight of the Bumblebee 27697719
Nightcore – Pretty Little Psycho 278497467
Roblox 2018 Music Rap 1357288961
Wiggle Wiggle 170184872
Cat? I’m a kitty cat. 224845627
Daniel Bautista – Intro 27697707
Nasty Freestyle~T-Wayne???? 245138881
Initial D – Deja Vu 414454387
EAR EXPLODER 9001 180736564
Pretty Girl- Maggie Lindemann 657284150
XXXTENTACION – I don’t wanna do this anymore 740491111
Gangnam Style 130844430
XXXTENTACION – RIOT 513080504
Beep Beep Im a Sheep (FULL) 722968918
DARUDE – SANDSTORM 166562385
Ohio Fried Chicken feat. Team 10 879800012
What’s 9+10 (Remix) 183314842
Not Online 1609008983
XXXTENTACION – Moonlight (65,000+ SALES) READ DESC 1346523498
Natural – Imagine Dragons 2173344520
Mii Channel Music (Wii) 143666548
You’ve Been Trolled 154664102

Newly added Best Roblox Song IDs

  • Pokemon Sword and Shield Gym theme: 3400778682
  • A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox: 1259050178
  • Justin Bieber – Yummy: 4591688095
  • BTS – BAEPSAE: 331083678
  • Frozen – Let It Go: 189105508
  • Jingle Oof (Jingle Bells but Oof): 1243143051
  • Baby Shark: 614018503
  • The Kitty Cat Dance: 224845627
  • You’ve Been Trolled: 154664102
  • Mii Channel Music: 143666548

How to use Roblox Song IDs?

It is pretty simple. Roblox users can play in-game music by using a specific Roblox Song ID. Not all current songs are available, but there are over 100,000 ID songs in Roblox, including many popular songs you can listen to while playing the game.

You either have to own a Boombox or have access to one to play music. Once you’ve found a world where you can get the boombox, you’ll need Robux to buy it from an accessory store (Robux is the virtual currency you can use on the Roblox website).

Also, after entering the boombox world, you can now buy it and go to a world with a boombox where you can enter the Roblox song ID and play music.

You can also see if a music ID works or not by looking at Test Music Codes (Radio Testing).

Check out our lists of Christmas music ID codes, Halloween music ID codes, and Tiktok music ID codes while you’re here.

What is Roblox?

Roblox is a game that you can play without spending any money, but it still has all the fun and useful features you need. This makes it a “free to play” game. It is fun and interactive because it lets you go to different worlds and do different things in 3D.

All these experiences in the Roblox game are made by players and community members who are really into the game. When a new player joins Roblox, they get a virtual toolbox called the Roblox Studio that they can use to build new experiences and ideas for other players.

Roblox is more than just a game. It’s a place where you can meet and talk to other real people who like the same things you do. In games, you can make many friends with whom you can go on many fun adventures in many different worlds.

With Roblox, you can go places you never thought you could or even knew existed. Roblox lets you be things you never thought possible, like a zombie shooter, a pizza delivery person, a baker, a DJ, or a person who makes roller coasters, among many other things.

Listening to music in Roblox

As a player in Roblox, you can go through many different worlds and play the game while going on many different adventures and having many different experiences while listening to your favourite songs and tracks.

roblox music 1

Pre-requisites

Step 1: Make sure you have a Roblox account and have signed up for it.

Step 2: Ensure your device has the most recent version of Roblox.

Step 3: Make sure you’re using Roblox on a supported platform, such as a PC, Mac OS, iPhone, iPad, or Xbox One, and not on a platform that’s not supported, such as a Sony Play Station 4.

Step 4: Sign in to your account to ensure you are logged in.

Guide to use Roblox music I’d and roblox song codes

Make sure you’ve done everything you need to do before reading this guide on how to use Roblox music codes and Roblox song ids to listen to music on Roblox.

How to listen to music in Roblox and enabling roblox song codes and roblox music id?

Step 1: First, make sure that you own the item, Boombox, and that you can get to it without any problems. If you don’t, you must go to a world where the Boombox item is enabled and free to use. If not, you can buy it permanently in the Roblox store under the Items and Accessories tab.

Step 2: Now that you have the right instrument, you can play any song in Roblox. All you have to do is enter a Roblox music id. You can play any song with these Roblox song codes and ids. All you have to do is remember the Roblox song code so you can use it again.

How get the updated Roblox song codes for the latest and your favourite songs?

Method 1 : Roblox Music website method

In the address bar of your browser, type “roblox song ids.” When you get to the site, you’ll see a search bar. This is where you type the name of the song you want to play in Roblox.

The website will search its database for the music code for your wanted song. It will then give you the latest Roblox song id, which you can copy or remember to use in a Roblox game to play the song you want.

Method 2 : Roblox method

  1. Go to www.roblox.com, type a space in the search box, and click “search.”
  2. Then click on the “Audio” column to get songs and music.
  3. You will see a list of songs and a search bar to help you find what you want. In the search box,
  4. type the name of the song you want to hear or choose one from the list on the page.
  5. Now, in the URL, there will be a code between the library and the song name. This code is the song id. Copy this code for music.

Method 3: Youtube method

Go to www.youtube.com and type the name of the song you want to play in Roblox, followed by “roblox song id” in the search box.

This method will show you videos on YouTube that list the song ID, but you might end up with an older version of the code that doesn’t work with the latest version of Roblox because the videos are old and outdated.

How to use the Roblox song ids and the Roblox music codes after you get them from the website?

Step 1: Start your Roblox game. When it’s done loading, go to items and open your Boombox item by clicking on it on Windows or Mac OS or tapping it on Android or an iPhone/iPad.

Step 2: Type in the song’s Roblox music code or Roblox song id, which you got from a Google search, YouTube, or the Roblox music code website.

Step 3: After you get the code right inside the Boombox, your music will start to play.

Important: Roblox lets your friends and other players listen to your music, so when your Boombox is playing music, remember that everyone nearby can also hear it. Have fun using this unique feature!

Final Words

This tutorial explains everything you need to know about Roblox song codes and music. We hope it has cleared up any questions or doubts you had about this. If you have any questions, please leave a comment below.

FAQs – Roblox Music Codes

Newly added Best Roblox Song IDs:

A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox: 1259050178. Justin Bieber – Yummy: 4591688095. BTS – BAEPSAE: 331083678. Frozen – Let It Go: 189105508.

What are some Roblox music codes 2022?

Best Roblox music codes:

Artist–Song Code
Nya! Arigato 6441347468
Maroon 5 – Payphone 131396974
Lil Nas X – Industry Baby 7081437616
Frozen – Let It Go 189105508

What is the loudest ID song on Roblox?

Best Roblox loud music ID codes
  • Dance Till You’re Dead – 1060742900.
  • Tri-Poloski – 2248728032.
  • Police/Ambulance Siren – 545431450.
  • Stardust Crusaders – 3019283556.
  • Making My Way Downtown – 2623542455.
  • F1 V10 Engine Pure Sound – 634151277.
  • Knee Deep In The Doot – 735032647.
  • Gun Machine – 3177712713.

Why did Roblox remove all audios?

Why did Roblox Remove Audios? In short, Roblox has taken audio and music out of experiences because of the new and significant changes to privacy settings. This was done to protect the rights of the person who made the content and, most likely, to keep the platform from having problems with copyright.

Why did Roblox remove oof?

We have heard copyrighted music and sound effects on Roblox for years, but that has changed. Now, developers can add sounds by getting them directly from the people who made them or licenced them. So, because of a licencing issue, the oof sound has been removed from Roblox, and a new default sound has been released.

Why did Roblox change the OOF sound?

Because of a licencing problem, we had to remove the “oof” sound from Roblox and replace it with a new default sound, which is going live today. We plan to add more sounds, both old and new, to the Avatar Shop in the future. There will be more to come.

Did Roblox remove oof?

The “oof” sound in Roblox, which became popular with players and became a “meme” all over the internet, has been taken out of the game because of a licencing problem.